Olympic Qualification Tracker (OQT)

Quota Places by Nation and Name

Version: (17.04.2024)

 NationEventNameYearChampionshipCity 
  10m Air Rifle MenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   Universality places2024  
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  10m Air Pistol MenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   Universality places2024  
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenISSF Ranking2024  
   Returned to ISSF from Host Country2022  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  Trap MenISSF Ranking2024  
   Returned to ISSF from Host Country2024  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Lonato 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
  Skeet MenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Lonato 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
  10m Air Rifle WomenISSF Ranking2024  
   Returned to ISSF from Host Country2024  
   Universality places2024  
   Universality places2024  
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  10m Air Pistol WomenISSF Ranking2024  
   Returned to ISSF from Host Country2023  
   Universality places2024  
   Universality places2024  
  25m Pistol WomenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
   still open2024ECH Osijek 
  Trap WomenISSF Ranking2024  
   Returned to ISSF from Host Country2022  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Lonato 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
  Skeet WomenISSF Ranking2024  
   Universality places2024  
   still open2024ECH Lonato 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
   Olympic qualification2024OQC Doha 
AINAIN10m Air Pistol MenDZEMESH, Uladzislau2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
ALGALG10m Air Rifle MenADOUL, Koceila2023AFC Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol MenBOUCHIREB, Samir2023AFC Cairo 
  10m Air Rifle WomenCHAABI, Houda2023AFC Cairo 
ARGARG10m Air Rifle MenGUTIERREZ, Marcelo Julian2024CAT Buenos Aires 
  Skeet MenGIL, Federico2023PAG Santiago 
  10m Air Rifle WomenRUSSO, Fernanda2023PAG Santiago 
ARMARM10m Air Pistol WomenKARAPETYAN, Elmira2022WCH Cairo 
AUSAUS10m Air Rifle MenROSSITER, Jack2023OCH Brisbane 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenSAMPSON, Dane2023OCH Brisbane 
  10m Air Pistol MenGROVES, Bailey James2023OCH Brisbane 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenANDERSON, Scott Anthony2023OCH Brisbane 
  Skeet MenMORRIS, Frank John2023OCH Brisbane 
  10m Air Rifle WomenCOLLIER, Elise2023OCH Brisbane 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenCANE, Emily Anne2023OCH Brisbane 
  10m Air Pistol WomenMOLEMAN, Dannielle2023OCH Brisbane 
  25m Pistol WomenNICHOLLS, Siobhan Lesley2023OCH Brisbane 
  Trap WomenSCANLAN, Laetisha2023OCH Brisbane 
   SKINNER, Catherine2022WCH Osijek 
  Skeet WomenJONES, Aislin2023OCH Brisbane 
AUTAUT10m Air Rifle MenSTREMPFL, Martin2023EUG Wroclaw 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenSCHMIRL, Alexander2023WCH Baku 
AZEAZE10m Air Pistol MenLUNEV, Ruslan2023ECH Tallinn 
BRABRA10m Air Pistol MenCHATEAUBRIAN, Philipe2022CAT Lima 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenMEYER, Geovana2024CAT Buenos Aires 
  Skeet WomenFURQUIM BASTOS, Georgia2024CAT Santo Domingo 
BULBUL10m Air Pistol MenKIROV, Kiril2023WCH Baku 
  25m Pistol WomenKOSTADINOVA, Antoaneta2022WCH Cairo 
CANCAN50m Rifle 3 Positions MenIKEDA, Tye2024CAT Buenos Aires 
  10m Air Pistol MenOZER, Tugrul2023PAG Santiago 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenWESTLAKE, Shannon2023PAG Santiago 
CHICHI10m Air Pistol MenPARRA VERGARA, Diego Santiago Andres2024CAT Buenos Aires 
  Skeet WomenCROVETTO CHADID, Francisca2023WCH Baku 
CHNCHN10m Air Rifle MenYANG, Haoran2023WCH Baku 
   SHENG, Lihao2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenTIAN, Jiaming2023ASC Changwon 
   LIU, Yukun2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol MenZHANG, Bowen2023WCH Baku 
   LIU, Jinyao2022WCH Cairo 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenLI, Yuehong2023WCH Baku 
   LU, Zhiming2022WCH Cairo 
  Trap MenQI, Ying2023ASC Changwon 
   GUO, Yuhao2024ASC Kuwait City 
  10m Air Rifle WomenHAN, Jiayu2023WCH Baku 
   HUANG, Yuting2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenZHANG, Qiongyue2023WCH Baku 
   MIAO, Wanru2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol WomenJIANG, Ranxin2023WCH Baku 
   LU, Kaiman2022WCH Cairo 
  25m Pistol WomenLIU, Rui2023ASC Changwon 
   CHEN, Yan2022WCH Cairo 
  Trap WomenZHANG, Xinqiu2024ASC Kuwait City 
   WU, Cuicui2023WCH Baku 
  Skeet WomenWEI, Meng2023ASC Changwon 
   GAO, Jinmei2024ASC Kuwait City 
CROCROTrap MenCERNOGORAZ, Giovanni2023WCH Baku 
CUBCUB25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenALVAREZ, Jorge2024CAT Buenos Aires 
   PUPO, Leuris2022CAT Lima 
  10m Air Rifle WomenHERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ, Lisbet2024CAT Buenos Aires 
  25m Pistol WomenPEREZ, Laina2024CAT Buenos Aires 
CZECZE10m Air Rifle MenSMETANA, Frantisek2023WCH Baku 
   PRIVRATSKY, Jiri2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenNYMBURSKY, Petr2022ECH Wroclaw 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenPODHRASKY, Martin2023EUG Wroclaw 
  Trap MenLIPTAK, Jiri2022ECH Larnaca 
  Skeet MenTOMECEK, Jakub2022ECH Larnaca 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenBLAZICKOVA, Veronika2022ECH Wroclaw 
DENDENSkeet MenHANSEN, Jesper2023WCH Baku 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenIBSEN, Rikke Maeng2022ECH Wroclaw 
DOMDOMTrap MenLORENZO, Eduardo Jose2024CAT Santo Domingo 
ECUECU10m Air Pistol WomenPEREZ PENA, Andrea2024CAT Buenos Aires 
  25m Pistol WomenDURANGO FLORES, Diana2023PAG Santiago 
EGYEGY10m Air Rifle MenHAMDY ABDELKADER, Mohamed2023AFC Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenKORAYIEM, Ibrahim Ahmad Mohammad2023AFC Cairo 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenABDELHADY MOHAMED, Omar Khaled2023AFC Cairo 
  Skeet MenIBRAHIM, Omar Hesham Seifallah Mohamed2023AFC Cairo 
   MEHELBA, Azmy2022WCH Osijek 
  10m Air Rifle WomenKHALIL, Remas2023AFC Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenSHABAN, Alzahraa2023AFC Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol WomenELGOHARI, Hala2023AFC Cairo 
  25m Pistol WomenMOHAMMED, Nour Abbas2023AFC Cairo 
  Trap WomenELSAYED, Mariam Tarek2023AFC Cairo 
  Skeet WomenABOUSHOKKA, Amira2023AFC Cairo 
ESPESPTrap WomenGALVEZ, Fatima2022WCH Osijek 
ESTEST25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenOLESK, Peeter2023WCH Baku 
FINFIN50m Rifle 3 Positions MenLEPPA, Aleksi2023WCH Baku 
  Skeet MenKALLIOINEN, Eetu2023WCH Baku 
FRAFRA10m Air Rifle MenHost Country2024  
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenHost Country2024  
  10m Air Pistol MenHost Country2024  
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenBESSAGUET, Clement2022ECH Wroclaw 
  Trap MenGUERRERO, Sebastien2023ECH Osijek 
  Skeet MenHost Country2024  
  10m Air Rifle WomenMULLER, Oceanne2024ECH Gyor 
   HERBULOT, Manon2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenHost Country2024  
  10m Air Pistol WomenJEDRZEJEWSKI, Camille2023ECH Tallinn 
  25m Pistol WomenHost Country2024  
  Trap WomenCORMENIER, Carole2022WCH Osijek 
  Skeet WomenHost Country2024  
GBRGBRTrap MenHALES, Nathan2022WCH Osijek 
  10m Air Rifle WomenMCINTOSH, Seonaid2023ECH Tallinn 
  Trap WomenHALL, Lucy Charlotte2022ECH Larnaca 
  Skeet WomenRUTTER, Amber Jo2022ECH Larnaca 
GEOGEO25m Pistol WomenSALUKVADZE, Nino2023EUG Wroclaw 
GERGER10m Air Rifle MenULBRICH, Maximilian2023ECH Tallinn 
  10m Air Pistol MenWALTER, Robin2023WCH Baku 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenGEIS, Oliver2022ECH Wroclaw 
   REITZ, Christian2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Rifle WomenJANSSEN, Anna2024ECH Gyor 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenMUELLER, Lisa2023WCH Baku 
  25m Pistol WomenVENNEKAMP, Doreen2022ECH Wroclaw 
   EDER, Josefin2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  Trap WomenMURCHE, Kathrin2023WCH Baku 
  Skeet WomenMESSERSCHMIDT, Nadine2022ECH Larnaca 
   WISSMER, Nele2023ECH Osijek 
GREGRESkeet MenCHALKIADAKIS, Charalambos2023ECH Osijek 
   MITAS, Efthimios2023WCH Baku 
  10m Air Pistol WomenMOSCHI, Christina2023ECH Tallinn 
   KORAKAKI, Anna2022WCH Cairo 
  Skeet WomenKATZOURAKI, Emmanouela2023WCH Baku 
GUAGUATrap MenBROL CARDENAS, Jean Pierre2023PAG Santiago 
  Skeet MenBERMUDEZ LABBE, Sebastian2024CAT Santo Domingo 
  Trap WomenSOTO ABRIL, Ana Waleska2024CAT Santo Domingo 
   RUANO OLIVA, Adriana2023PAG Santiago 
HUNHUN10m Air Rifle MenPENI, Istvan2024ECH Gyor 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenPEKLER, Zalan2023EUG Wroclaw 
  10m Air Pistol WomenFABIAN, Sara Rahel2023WCH Baku 
  25m Pistol WomenMAJOR, Veronika2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
INAINA10m Air Rifle MenGUSTAFIAN, Fathur2024ASC Jakarta 
INDIND10m Air Rifle MenBABUTA, Arjun2023ASC Changwon 
   PATIL, Rudrankksh Balasaheb2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenSHEORAN, Akhil2023WCH Baku 
   KUSALE, Swapnil2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol MenSINGH, Sarabjot2023ASC Changwon 
   TOMAR, Varun2024ASC Jakarta 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenANISH, Anish2023ASC Changwon 
   SIDHU, Vijayveer2024ASC Jakarta 
  Trap MenMENDIRATTA, Bhowneesh2022WCH Osijek 
  Skeet MenNARUKA, Anant Jeet Singh2024ASC Kuwait City 
  10m Air Rifle WomenSEN, Tilottama2023ASC Changwon 
   GHOSH, Mehuli2023WCH Baku 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenSADANGI, Shriyanka2023ASC Changwon 
   SAMRA, Sift Kaur2023WCH Baku 
  10m Air Pistol WomenSINGH, Esha2024ASC Jakarta 
   PALAK, Palak2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  25m Pistol WomenBHAKER, Manu2023ASC Changwon 
   SANGWAN, Rhythm2024ASC Jakarta 
  Trap WomenKUMARI, Rajeshwari2023WCH Baku 
  Skeet WomenDHILLON, Raiza2024ASC Kuwait City 
IRIIRITrap MenBEYRANVAND, Mohammad2024ASC Kuwait City 
  10m Air Rifle WomenAMINI POZVEH, Fatemeh2024ASC Jakarta 
   CHEHEL AMIRANI, Shermineh2023WCH Baku 
  25m Pistol WomenROSTAMIYAN, Haniyeh2022WCH Cairo 
ITAITA10m Air Rifle MenBONAZZI, Edoardo2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
   SOLLAZZO, Danilo Dennis2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol MenMONNA, Paolo2024ECH Gyor 
   MALDINI, Federico Nilo2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  Trap MenDE FILIPPIS, Mauro2023EUG Wroclaw 
   PELLIELO, Giovanni2023WCH Baku 
  Skeet MenLODDE, Luigi2022ECH Larnaca 
  Trap WomenSTANCO, Silvana2022ECH Larnaca 
   ROSSI, Jessica2023EUG Wroclaw 
  Skeet WomenBARTOLOMEI, Martina2023EUG Wroclaw 
   BACOSI, Diana2022WCH Osijek 
JPNJPN10m Air Rifle MenOKADA, Naoya2023ASC Changwon 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenYOSHIOKA, Dai2023WCH Baku 
KAZKAZ10m Air Rifle MenSATPAYEV, Islam2023WCH Baku 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenMALINOVSKIY, Konstantin2023ASC Changwon 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenCHIRYUKIN, Nikita2024ASC Jakarta 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenALTUKHOVA, Arina2023ASC Changwon 
   LE, Alexandra2024ASC Jakarta 
KORKOR10m Air Rifle MenCHOE, Daehan2024ASC Jakarta 
  10m Air Pistol MenLEE, Wonho2022WCH Cairo 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenSONG, Jong-Ho2023ASC Changwon 
   LEE, Gunhyeok2022WCH Cairo 
  Skeet MenKIM, Minsu2023ASC Changwon 
  10m Air Rifle WomenKWON, Eunji2023ASC Changwon 
   KEUM, Jihyeon2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenKIM, Jehee2024ASC Jakarta 
   LEE, Eunseo2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol WomenOH, Ye Jin2023ASC Changwon 
   KIM, Bomi2023WCH Baku 
  25m Pistol WomenYANG, Jiin2023WCH Baku 
   KIM, Jangmi2022WCH Cairo 
  Trap WomenCHO, Seonah2023ASC Changwon 
  Skeet WomenJANG, Kookhee2023ASC Changwon 
KUWKUWTrap MenALMUDHAF, Khaled2023WCH Baku 
  Skeet MenALDAIHANI, Mohammad2024ASC Kuwait City 
LATLAT25m Pistol WomenRASMANE, Agate2023WCH Baku 
LBALBA10m Air Pistol MenBIN DALLAH, Mohammed2023AFC Cairo 
LBNLBNTrap WomenBASSIL, Ray2023ASC Changwon 
MARMARTrap MenHAFFARI, Driss2023AFC Cairo 
MASMAS10m Air Pistol MenWONG, Guanjie Johnathan2023ASC Changwon 
MDAMDA10m Air Pistol WomenDULCE, Anna2024ECH Gyor 
MEXMEX10m Air Rifle MenRAMIREZ RAMOS, Edson Ismael2023PAG Santiago 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenQUEZADA MARQUEZ, Carlos2023PAG Santiago 
  25m Pistol WomenZAVALA VAZQUEZ, Alejandra2023PAG Santiago 
  Skeet WomenRODRIGUEZ, Gabriela2023PAG Santiago 
MGLMGL50m Rifle 3 Positions MenNYANTAI, Bayaraa2024ASC Jakarta 
  10m Air Pistol MenENKHTAIVAN, Davaakhuu2024ASC Jakarta 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenOYUNBAT, Yesugen2023WCH Baku 
NORNOR50m Rifle 3 Positions MenHEGG, Jon-Hermann2022ECH Wroclaw 
  Skeet MenWATNDAL, Erik2023WCH Baku 
  10m Air Rifle WomenDUESTAD, Jeanette Hegg2023ECH Tallinn 
   BERG, Synnoeve2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenSTENE, Jenny2022WCH Cairo 
NZLNZL50m Rifle 3 Positions MenJEFFERY, Shaun Harold2023OCH Brisbane 
  Trap MenROBINSON, Owen2023OCH Brisbane 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenBENBOW, Piper Judith Lynn2023OCH Brisbane 
PAKPAK10m Air Pistol MenJOSEPH, Gulfam2022WCH Cairo 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenBASHIR, Ghulam Mustafa2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol WomenTALAT, Kishmala2024ASC Jakarta 
PERPERSkeet MenPACHECO ESPINOSA, Nicolas2023PAG Santiago 
  Skeet WomenBORDA OLAECHEA, Daniella2023PAG Santiago 
POLPOL10m Air Rifle MenKOWALEWICZ, Maciej2024ECH Gyor 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenBARTNIK, Tomasz2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Rifle WomenPIOTROWSKA, Julia Ewa2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenKOCHANSKA, Natalia2023EUG Wroclaw 
  25m Pistol WomenBRES, Klaudia2022ECH Wroclaw 
PORPORTrap WomenCOELHO DE BARROS, Maria Ines2023ECH Osijek 
QATQATTrap MenABUSHARIB, Saeed2023ASC Changwon 
  Skeet MenAL-ATHBA, Rashid Saleh2022WCH Osijek 
SRBSRB10m Air Rifle MenKOVACEVIC, Lazar2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  10m Air Pistol MenMIKEC, Damir2023ECH Tallinn 
  10m Air Pistol WomenARUNOVIC, Zorana2022WCH Cairo 
SUISUI50m Rifle 3 Positions MenDUERR, Christoph2023WCH Baku 
  10m Air Pistol MenSOLARI, Jason2023WCH Baku 
  10m Air Rifle WomenCHRISTEN, Nina2023EUG Wroclaw 
   GOGNIAT, Audrey2023WCH Baku 
SVKSVK10m Air Rifle MenJANY, Patrik2023ECH Tallinn 
  10m Air Pistol MenTUZINSKY, Juraj2024ECH Gyor 
  Trap MenKOVACOCY, Marian2023WCH Baku 
  Trap WomenREHAK STEFECEKOVA, Zuzana2022WCH Osijek 
  Skeet WomenBARTEKOVA, Danka2023WCH Baku 
   HOCKOVA, Vanesa2022WCH Osijek 
SWESWE10m Air Rifle MenLINDGREN, Victor2023WCH Baku 
  Trap MenLEVIN-ANDERSSON, Rickard2022ECH Larnaca 
  Skeet MenSVENSSON, Marcus2023EUG Wroclaw 
   NILSSON, Stefan2022WCH Osijek 
THATHA50m Rifle 3 Positions MenVONGSUKDEE, Thongphaphum2024ASC Jakarta 
  10m Air Pistol WomenSAENCHA, Kamonlak2024OQC Rio de Janeiro 
  25m Pistol WomenPRUCKSAKORN, Tanyaporn2023WCH Baku 
TPETPETrap MenYANG, Kun-Pi2022WCH Osijek 
  Skeet MenLEE, Meng Yuan2023ASC Changwon 
  10m Air Pistol WomenLIU, Heng Yu2023ASC Changwon 
  25m Pistol WomenWU, Chia Ying2024ASC Jakarta 
   TIEN, Chia Chen2023WCH Baku 
  Trap WomenLIU, Wan-Yu2024ASC Kuwait City 
   LIN, Yi Chun2023WCH Baku 
TUNTUN10m Air Pistol WomenCHARNI, Olfa2023AFC Cairo 
TURTUR10m Air Pistol MenKELES, Ismail2023EUG Wroclaw 
  10m Air Pistol WomenYILMAZ, Simal2024ECH Gyor 
  Skeet WomenCAN, Sena2023WCH Baku 
UKRUKR50m Rifle 3 Positions MenKULISH, Serhiy2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol MenKOROSTYLOV, Pavlo2022WCH Cairo 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenKUSHNIROV, Denys2023WCH Baku 
  10m Air Pistol WomenKOSTEVYCH, Olena2023EUG Wroclaw 
  Skeet WomenMALOVICHKO, Iryna2022WCH Osijek 
USAUSA10m Air Rifle MenMUSKE, Brandon Kyle2022CAT Lima 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions MenROE, Ivan2022CAT Lima 
  25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenLEVERETT, Henry Turner2023PAG Santiago 
  Trap MenHINTON, William2022CAT Lima 
   MEIN, Derrick Scott2022WCH Osijek 
  Skeet MenTAYLOR, Dustan2022CAT Lima 
   HANCOCK, Vincent2022WCH Osijek 
  10m Air Rifle WomenTUCKER, Mary Carolynn2022CAT Lima 
   WEISZ, Alison Marie2022WCH Cairo 
  50m Rifle 3 Positions WomenZAUN, Katie Lorraine2022CAT Lima 
   MADDALENA, Sagen2022WCH Cairo 
  10m Air Pistol WomenSANGHERA, Suman Kaur2022CAT Lima 
   LAGAN, Alexis2023PAG Santiago 
  25m Pistol WomenABELN, Katelyn Morgan2022CAT Lima 
  Trap WomenSKINNER, Aeriel Alease2022CAT Lima 
   TOZIER, Rachel Leighanne2023PAG Santiago 
  Skeet WomenVIZZI, Dania Jo2022CAT Lima 
   SIMONTON, Samantha2022WCH Osijek 
VENVEN25m Rapid Fire Pistol MenGOMEZ, Douglas2023PAG Santiago 
  Trap MenMARTINEZ, Leonel2023PAG Santiago 
VIEVIE10m Air Rifle WomenLE, Thi Mong Tuyen2024ASC Jakarta 
  10m Air Pistol WomenTRINH, Thu Vinh2023WCH Baku 
 

ISSF Partners