Championship

ISSF World Cup

 

Changwon, KOR

9 Jul - 21 Jul 2022

Results

Rifle

·Qualification

Sunday 10. Jul·14:15

·Ranking Match

Monday 11. Jul·11:00

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 11. Jul·11:25

·Qualification

Friday 15. Jul·09:15

·Ranking Match

Saturday 16. Jul·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Saturday 16. Jul·10:00

·Qualification

Sunday 10. Jul·16:15

·Ranking Match

Monday 11. Jul·12:15

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 11. Jul·12:40

·Qualification

Saturday 16. Jul·11:30

·Ranking Match

Sunday 17. Jul·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 17. Jul·10:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 12. Jul·13:00

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Wednesday 13. Jul·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Wednesday 13. Jul·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Jul·10:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 19. Jul·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 19. Jul·10:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·13:30

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·13:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 13. Jul·13:45

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 13. Jul·14:45

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·09:00

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·09:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Wednesday 13. Jul·16:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 13. Jul·17:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·10:15

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·10:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Sunday 17. Jul·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 17. Jul·10:30

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 17. Jul·13:00

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 17. Jul·13:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Monday 18. Jul·08:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Monday 18. Jul·09:45

·Bronze Medal Match

Monday 18. Jul·11:15

·Gold Medal Match

Monday 18. Jul·11:15

Pistol

·Qualification

Monday 11. Jul·15:00

·Ranking Match

Tuesday 12. Jul·11:15

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 12. Jul·11:40

·Qualification - Stage 1 Relay 1

Sunday 17. Jul·12:00

·Qualification - Stage 1 Relay 2

Sunday 17. Jul·12:45

·Qualification - Stage 1 Relay 3

Sunday 17. Jul·13:30

·Qualification - Stage 1 Relay 4

Sunday 17. Jul·14:15

·Qualification - Stage 1

Sunday 17. Jul·12:00

·Qualification - Stage 2 Relay 1

Monday 18. Jul·08:30

·Qualification - Stage 2 Relay 2

Monday 18. Jul·09:15

·Qualification - Stage 2 Relay 3

Monday 18. Jul·10:00

·Qualification - Stage 2 Relay 4

Monday 18. Jul·10:45

·Qualification

Monday 18. Jul·08:30

·Ranking Match 1

Monday 18. Jul·13:15

·Ranking Match 2

Monday 18. Jul·13:15

·Medal Match

Monday 18. Jul·13:15

·Qualification

Monday 11. Jul·13:00

·Ranking Match

Tuesday 12. Jul·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 12. Jul·10:25

·Qualification - Precision

Friday 15. Jul·12:00

·Qualification

Saturday 16. Jul·09:00

·Ranking Match 1

Saturday 16. Jul·12:30

·Ranking Match 2

Saturday 16. Jul·12:30

·Medal Match

Saturday 16. Jul·12:30

·Qualification

Tuesday 12. Jul·14:15

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Wednesday 13. Jul·11:15

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Wednesday 13. Jul·11:15

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Jul·11:15

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 19. Jul·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Tuesday 19. Jul·09:45

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·11:00

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·11:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Thursday 14. Jul·09:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Thursday 14. Jul·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·12:00

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·12:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Thursday 14. Jul·11:15

·Qualification Stage 2

Thursday 14. Jul·12:15

·Bronze Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·14:00

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·14:00

·Qualification Stage 1

Tuesday 19. Jul·13:30

·Qualification Stage 2

Wednesday 20. Jul·09:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 20. Jul·11:30

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 20. Jul·11:30

·Qualification Stage 1

Saturday 16. Jul·15:00

·Qualification Stage 2

Sunday 17. Jul·16:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Sunday 17. Jul·17:45

·Gold Medal Match

Sunday 17. Jul·17:45

Shotgun

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 11. Jul·09:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 12. Jul·09:00

·Ranking Match 1

Tuesday 12. Jul·17:15

·Ranking Match 2

Tuesday 12. Jul·17:15

·Medal Match

Tuesday 12. Jul·17:15

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 17. Jul·09:00

·Qualification

Monday 18. Jul·09:00

·Ranking Match 1

Monday 18. Jul·17:30

·Ranking Match 2

Monday 18. Jul·17:30

·Medal Match

Monday 18. Jul·17:30

·Qualification Day 1

Monday 11. Jul·09:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 12. Jul·09:00

·Ranking Match 1

Tuesday 12. Jul·15:30

·Ranking Match 2

Tuesday 12. Jul·15:30

·Medal Match

Tuesday 12. Jul·15:30

·Qualification Day 1

Sunday 17. Jul·09:00

·Qualification

Monday 18. Jul·09:00

·Ranking Match 1

Monday 18. Jul·15:45

·Ranking Match 2

Monday 18. Jul·15:45

·Medal Match

Monday 18. Jul·15:45

·Qualification

Thursday 14. Jul·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Thursday 14. Jul·16:15

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Thursday 14. Jul·16:15

·Gold Medal Match

Thursday 14. Jul·16:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 20. Jul·09:30

·Bronze Medal Match 1

Wednesday 20. Jul·15:15

·Bronze Medal Match 2

Wednesday 20. Jul·15:15

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 20. Jul·15:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 13. Jul·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Jul·17:15

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Jul·17:15

·Qualification

Wednesday 13. Jul·10:00

·Gold Medal Match

Wednesday 13. Jul·16:00

·Qualification Day 1

Tuesday 19. Jul·10:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 19. Jul·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·17:15

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·17:15

·Qualification Day 1

Tuesday 19. Jul·10:00

·Qualification

Tuesday 19. Jul·10:00

·Bronze Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·16:00

·Gold Medal Match

Tuesday 19. Jul·16:00

Medal Standings
GoldSilverBronzeTotal
1nation flagIND56415
2nation flagKOR45312
3nation flagCZE426
4nation flagCHN3227
5nation flagSRB33
6nation flagITA24511
7nation flagGER224
7nation flagSGP224
9nation flagAUS1214
9nation flagFRA1214
11nation flagGBR1135
12nation flagSVK112
13nation flagJPN11
14nation flagHUN246
15nation flagTHA22
16nation flagGRE11
16nation flagROU11
16nation flagTPE11
16nation flagUSA11
20nation flagISR22
21nation flagUZB11
30303393

dated July 21, 2022

General Information

 

Official Partners