Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 23.10 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 24.10 08:00 - 15:30 Equipment Control
09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
09:00 - 12:30 Trap Mixed Team
09:00 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
11:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
11:00 - 11:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
14:00 Victory Ceremony
15:00 Final Trap Mixed Team
16:00 Victory Ceremony
16:30 Technical Meeting
19:30 Opening Dinner
 
WEDNESDAY 25.10 09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Women
09:00 - 14:00 Skeet Women
10:00 - 13:00 Skeet Men Day 1
10:30 - 11:45 10m Air Rifle Men
11:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
16:00 Final Skeet Women
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 26.10 09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men
10:00 - 14:00 Skeet Men Day 2
11:00 - 11:50 10m Air Rifle Women
11:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
12:15 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
13:45 Victory Ceremony
16:00 Final Skeet Men
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 27.10 09:00 - 09:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
09:00 - 10:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
10:00 - 14:40 Double Trap Men
10:30 - 11:15 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
11:00 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:15 - 12:45 50m Pistol Men
11:45 Victory Ceremony
12:30 Final 25m Pistol Women
13:15 Victory Ceremony
14:00 Final 50m Pistol Men
14:45 Victory Ceremony
16:30 Final Double Trap Men
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 28.10 09:00 - 10:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
09:00 - 10:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
09:00 - 14:00 Trap Women
10:00 - 13:00 Trap Men Day 1
12:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
13:15 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 29.10 09:00 - 10:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
10:00 - 15:00 Trap Men Day 2
11:15 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
14:30 - 16:00 Champions Trophy
16:30 Final Trap Men
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
MONDAY 30.10 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Entry list

 

Contact

E-Mail: wcfnewdelhi@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90


D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B, Tughlakabad Institutional Area
New Delhi - 110062
India