Championship
Logo
Schedule
MONDAY 23.10 Arrival of Delegations
 
TUESDAY 24.10 08:00 - 15:30 Equipment Control
09:00 - 09:30 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
09:00 - 12:00 Trap Mixed Team
10:30 Semifinals 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
11:00 Medal Matches 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
11:00 - 11:30 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
12:30 Semifinals 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
12:30 - 15:30 Pre-Event Training
13:00 Medal Matches 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
13:15 Semifinals Trap Mixed Team
14:45 Medal Matches Trap Mixed Team
16:00 Technical Meeting
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
WEDNESDAY 25.10 Skeet Women
Skeet Men Day 1
09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Pistol Women
10:30 - 11:45 10m Air Rifle Men
11:00 Final 10m Air Pistol Women
11:45 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
13:45 Victory Ceremony
16:00 Final Skeet Women
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
THURSDAY 26.10 Skeet Men Day 2
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men
11:00 - 11:50 10m Air Rifle Women
11:30 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
12:15 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 10m Air Rifle Women
13:45 Victory Ceremony
16:00 Final Skeet Men
17:00 Victory Ceremony
 
FRIDAY 27.10 Double Trap Men
09:00 - 09:50 50m Rifle Prone Men
09:00 - 10:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
10:30 - 11:15 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
11:00 Final 50m Rifle Prone Men
11:15 - 12:45 50m Pistol Men
11:45 Victory Ceremony
12:30 Final 25m Pistol Women
13:15 Victory Ceremony
14:00 Final 50m Pistol Men
14:45 Victory Ceremony
16:30 Final Double Trap Men
17:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SATURDAY 28.10 Trap Women
Trap Men Day 1
09:00 - 10:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
09:00 - 10:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
12:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
13:15 Victory Ceremony
15:30 Final Trap Women
16:30 Victory Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 29.10 Trap Men Day 2
09:00 - 10:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
11:15 Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
12:00 Victory Ceremony
13:00 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
14:15 Victory Ceremony
14:30 - 16:00 Champions Trophy
16:30 Final Trap Men
17:30 Victory Ceremony
General Information

Entry

Deadline:22.09.2017
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info

 

Contact

E-Mail: wcfnewdelhi@gmail.com
Tel: +91-11-299640-91/92/93
Fax: +91-11-299640-90


D.V. Seetharama Rao (Organizing Secretary)
c/o 51-B, Tughlakabad Institutional Area
New Delhi - 110062
India