News

EXCO and COUNCIL MEETING

   

EXCO and COUNCIL MEETING

 

The President and the General Secretary held the third meeting with the Board of the Executive Committee to approve and discuss many important matters. The EXCO nominated all Technical Delegates for the World Cups and World Championships of 2023. Also was discussed and approved the new Coach Educational Program that soon will start its activity was discussed and approved. 

 

Following the Exco Meeting another important step was the Council meeting, the first of the year, where all the ISSF Committees Members were elected.

The President congratulates and wishes good work to the new elected members of the ISSF Committees as follow:

 

Technical Committee:

AYLWARD Robert, USA

GUMN Paul, GBR

KIM Il Hwan, KOR

STRUKIC Jadranka, CRO

AL HAMMADI Abdulla, QAT

RAMOS BATISTA Ramos, BRA

 

Rifle Committee:

FUJII Wataru, JPN

JEWELL Wanda, USA         

LEE Eun Chul, KOR

MOENSTER Jane, DEN

PAPAPANAGIOTOU Georgios, GRE

ALJERAYED Khaled, KUW

GAO Jiaqi, CHN

 

 

Pistol Committee:

 

FERENCAK Robert, SLO

GRGIC Mitja, SRB

LAURITZEN Tom, NOR

REYNOLDS Sharon, AUS

SHARARA Tarek, EGY

OKA K.S. Henry Indrayani, INA

LEE Do Hee, KOR

 

 

Shotgun Committee:

 

BUNNAG Bhattakarka, THA

GISSKE Bodo, GER

LAWRENCE Gleniss, AUS

THEMELIDIS Panagiotis, GRE

BURCH Jack, USA

GHELFI Daniele, ITA

TRI REJEKI Laluk, INA

 Running Target Committee:

 

                       

HEYER Marc, AUT

 

HUNZINGER Christian, FRA

 

LEE Kwan Choon, KOR

 

MAIL Matthias, GER

 

AVRAMENKO Hennadil, UKR

 

HAEYRINEN Ville, FIN

 

MILAS Zeljko, CRO

 

 

Target Sprint Committee:

 

AMER Basel, EGY

 

HUEBNER Frank, GER

 

KIM Nam Hee, KOR

 

SHAWYER Robert, GBR

 

ZELGER Engelbert, ITA

 

Judges Committee:

 

JOHANSSON Patrik, SWE

 

MICHAEL Christian, GER

 

SINGH Pawankumar, IND

 

XENOFONTOS Kostakis, CYP

 

CLEOFAS Maria Marcia, PHI

 

HUANG Lan, CHN

 

TEGONI Nicola, ITA

 

 

Coaches Committee:

 

DUSHANOV Emil, JPN

 

HASHEMI MASOUMI Elham, IRI

 

KULLA Claudia, GER

 

OPELKA Lubos, CZE

 

PAGARA DE CAMPOS Susana, POR

 

SCHOFIELD Christian, GBR

 

ZHANG Shan, CHN

 

 

Statutes& Eligibility Committee:

 

AKOW Shari, CAN

 

ERTLOVA Ivana, CZE

 

LEECH Jon, GBR

 

MADRONITSCH Tina, GER

 

QUINTANILLA Mariana, PER

 

HANNULA Antti, FIN

 

ROHAR Michael, ISR

 

Medial Committee:

 

ARNOT Cathy, USA

 

LEE, Dr. Kwon Ho, KOR

 

NARANJARGAL Tsogtsaikhan, MGL

 

NOLTE, Dr. Stefano, GER

 

NOZARI, Dr. Neda, IRI

 

ONO, Dr. Satoshi, JPN

 

PAPASTRAVROPOULOU Dr. Eleni, GRE

 

RANAWAT, Dr. Digpal Singh, IND

 

DE JESUS XIMENES Cristina Antonio Modesta, TLS

 

GALEA, Dr. James, MLT

 

HAQUE, Prof. Dr. Muhammad Zahidul, BAN

 

METAHNI, Dr. Dorsaf, TUN

 

POLSINELLI Sandro, ITA

 

SAMSON, M.D. Adel Vergel, PHI

 

SFEIR, Dr. Georges, LBN

 

SHAH, Dr. Asad Abbas, PAK

 

 

Sustainability Committee:

 

DALL AGNOL Claudia, LUX

 

FRIEDRICH Andreas, GER

 

ROSI, Dr. Stefano, ITA

 

AL-ATHBA Hamad, QAT

 

JALALZADE Hamed, IRI

 

LAITINEN Lotta, FIN

 

PERIES Shirantha, SRI

 

ISSF

 

Official Partners