News

Ukraine wins at the World Championship Running Target in France

ISSF World Championship Running Target · Chateauroux, FRA

The ISSF World Championship Running Target took place in Chateauroux, France, since August 1st till August 9th. At the first competition at the new Olympic venue, athletes competed for medals in 12 events at the Running Target.

 

Athletes from 8 countries of the world became prize-winners. The best result in Medal Standing was shown by the Ukraine team, the second place was taken by Sweden, and the third by Kazakhstan.

 

Winners and prize-winners of the World Championship:

 

 

50m Running Target Men

1. Ihor KIZYMA from Ukraine

2. Emil MARTINSSON from Sweden

3. Jozsef SIKE from Hingary 

 

50m Running Target Men Junior

1. Aaro Juhani VUORIMAA from Finland

2. Roman CHADAI from Ukraine

3. Kyrylo ITULIN from Ukraine 

 

50m Running Target Mixed Men

1. Jesper NYBERG from Sweden

2. Emil MARTINSSON from Sweden

3. Denys BABLIUK from Ukraine

 

50m Running Target Mixed Men Junior

1. Roman CHADAI from Ukraine

2. Aaro Juhani VUORIMAA from Finland 

3. Mats Per Oscar ELIASSON from Sweden

 

10m Running Target Men

1. Emil MARTINSSON from Sweden

2. Ihor KIZYMA from Ukraine

3. Lukasz CZAPLA from Poland

 

10m Running Target Men Junior

1. Roman CHADAI from Ukraine

2. Danylo DANILENKO from Ukraine

3. Aaro Juhani VUORIMAA from Finland

 

10m Running Target Women

1. Viktoriya RYBOVALOVA from Ukraine 

2. Galina AVRAMENKO from Ukraine

3. Lilit MKRTCHYAN from Armenia

 

10m Running Target Women Junior

1. Alexandra SADUAKASSOVA from Kazakhstan

2. Ida Julianna HEIKKILAE from Finland

3. Gohar HARUTYUNYAN from Armenia

 

10m Running Target Mixed Men

1. Ihor KIZYMA from Ukraine

2. Denys BABLIUK from Ukraine

3. Emil MARTINSSON from Sweden

 

10m Running Target Mixed Men Junior

1. Gor KHACHATRYAN from Armenia

2. Aaro Juhani VUORIMAA from Finland

3. Roman CHADAI from Ukraine

 

10m Running Target Mixed Women

1. Galina AVRAMENKO from Ukraine

2. Nourma Try INDRIANI from Indonesia

3. Arusyak GRIGORYAN from Armenia

 

10m Running Target Mixed Women Junior

1. Alexandra SADUAKASSOVA from Kazakhstan

2. Ida Julianna HEIKKILAE from Finland

3. Anastasiia ZHUCHENKO from Ukraine 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ISSF

 

Official Partners