Championship
Logo
Schedule
THURSDAY 01.03 Arrival of Delegations
 
FRIDAY 02.03 10:00 - 13:00 Equipment Control
10:00 - 13:25 Pre-Event Training
14:00 Technical Meeting Rifle/Pistol
 
SATURDAY 03.03 Final 10m Air Pistol Men
Final 10m Air Rifle Women
Equipment Control Consultation Service Trap
Pre-Event Training Trap
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 1
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Pistol Men Relay 2
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 1
12:30 - 13:45 10m Air Rifle Women Relay 2
16:30 Technical Meeting Shotgun
17:30 Opening Ceremony
 
SUNDAY 04.03 Final 10m Air Rifle Men
Final 10m Air Pistol Women
Trap Women Day 1
Pre-Event Training Trap Men Day 2
09:00 - 10:15 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 1
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Rifle Men Relay 2
10:45 - 12:00 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 1
12:30 - 13:45 10m Air Pistol Women Relay 2
 
MONDAY 05.03 Final 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team
Final 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team
Trap Women Day 2
Final Trap Women
Trap Men Day 1
09:00 - 09:50 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 1
10:20 - 11:10 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Relay 2
10:20 - 11:10 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 1
11:40 - 12:30 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Relay 2
 
TUESDAY 06.03 Trap Men Day 2
Final Trap Men
 
WEDNESDAY 07.03 Trap Mixed Team
Final Trap Mixed Team
09:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 1
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 1
12:45 - 15:30 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women Elimination 2
 
THURSDAY 08.03 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
Final 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men
Equipment Control Consultation Service Skeet
Pre-Event Training Skeet
09:00 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men Stage 2
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women
 
FRIDAY 09.03 Skeet Women Day 1
Pre-Event Training Skeet Men Day 2
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 1
12:45 - 15:30 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men Elimination 2
 
SATURDAY 10.03 Final 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
Final 25m Pistol Women
Skeet Women Day 2
Final Skeet Women
Skeet Men Day 1
09:00 25m Pistol Women Precision Stage
09:00 - 11:45 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men
13:00 25m Pistol Women Rapid Fire Stage
 
SUNDAY 11.03 Skeet Men Day 2
Final Skeet Men
17:45 Closing Ceremony
 
MONDAY 12.03 Departure of Delegations
General Information

Entry

Deadline:30.01.2018
ISSF Entry:http://entry.issf-sports.info

 

Contact

E-Mail: leopoldo.carrillo@worldcupguadalajara.com
Tel: +52-33-3121-7781 / +52-33-3122-5507


Mr. Leopoldo Carrillo